Press "Enter" to skip to content

FCI Recruitment 2019 – Apply Online for 4103 JE, Typist, Asst & Steno Posts

FCI Recruitment 2019, has invited applications for recruitment of “JE, Typist, Asst & Steno” posts. Interested and eligible candidates can apply for the post on before 25 March 2019.

Govt job in India, Govt job in Delhi, FCI Recruitment 2019

All the valuable/important requirements are available here like Name of post, Number of post,Required Qualification, Age Limitation, Selection Process, Monthly Income(Pay scale/salary/Income), How to apply, Last Date Application Fees, Official Website and Official Notice(Advertisement/Notification).

No.of Post :
Total No. of Post 860

 Post NameNorth ZoneSouth ZoneEast ZoneWest ZoneNE Zone
JE (Civil)462626142
JE (Electrical/ Mechanical)30151098
Steno Gr II437998
AG II (Hindi)2215341
Typist1631244
AG III (General)256159106124112
AG III (Accounts)28748876522
AG III (Technical)286542241533
AG III (Depot)101321361353131
Total  (4103)1999540538735291

 

Age Limit:-  Candidate age should

  • For JE, Asst Gr II (Hindi): 28 Years
  • For Steno Gr II, Typist: 25 Years
  • For Asst Gr III: 27 Years
 Age Relaxation as per the board norms.

Qualification:-The candidates applying for the various post should have acquired a Graduation from  reputed Board and universities.

  • For JE (Civil): Diploma/ Degree (Civil Engg)
  • For JE (Electrical Engg): Diploma/ Degree (Mech/ Electrical Engg)
  • For Steno Gr II: Degree with ‘O’ level of DOEACC, Typing Speed or Degree (CS/ Computer Application) with Typing & Shorthand.
  • For Asst Gr II (Hindi): Degree, relevant experience
  • For Typist (Hindi): Degree, 30 WPM Hindi Typing
  • For Asst Gr III (General): Degree, Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Accounts): Degree (Commerce), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Technical): BE/ B.Tech or B.Sc (Relevant Discipline), Computer Knowledge
  • For Asst Gr III (Depot): Degree with Computer Knowledge

Selection Process:- Selection on the basis of   Exam & Interview.

Pay Scale:-

Application Fees:-

 

  • For Others: Rs. 500/-
  • For Female Candidate: Nill

How To Apply: 

All Eligible employment finders Can apply Online.

Apply Now

Detailed Advertisement

Jobs in India, Job in Delhi,FCI Job, Sarkari Naukri

Be First to Comment

    Leave a Reply